Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9728,061
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6327,850
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7617,930
YaoundeCameroon 15,1049,386
YokoCameroon 15,1159,393
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,9869,934
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5567,802
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1828,192
YanjiChina 7,6734,768
YichangChina 7,3214,549
YinchuanChina 8,2815,146
YiningChina 10,2636,378
YariguiesColombia 14,9549,293
YamasaDominican Republic 15,7959,815
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7619,794
YazdIran 11,9077,399
YakushimaJapan 6,3413,940
YamagataJapan 6,9344,309
YamaguchiJapan 6,7064,167
YokkaichiJapan 6,6484,131
YokohamaJapan 6,6394,125
YonagoJapan 6,7844,216
YonagunijimaJapan 6,0893,784
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8962,421
YeMyanmar 7,1524,444
YolaNigeria 15,2889,500
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8934,283
YurimaguasPeru 14,0038,701
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1547,553
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8604,885
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7807,320
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7967,330
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1716,942
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4917,762
York, PaUsa 15,2249,460
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,8999,258
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8187,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -