Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5706,568
UaupesBrazil 15,2089,450
UbatubaBrazil 14,5449,038
UberabaBrazil 14,8219,210
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8477,983
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8316,109
UpernavikGreenland 14,2838,875
UummannaqGreenland 14,5579,046
UdineItaly 15,4439,596
Ustica IslandItaly 15,6529,726
UenoJapan 6,6404,126
UnzendakeJapan 6,5974,100
UrakawaJapan 7,3314,555
UshibukaJapan 6,5504,071
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7564,198
UwajimaJapan 6,5754,086
UkmergeLithuania 14,3618,924
UtenaLithuania 14,3038,888
UlaangomMongolia 9,9606,189
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0425,619
UlgiiMongolia 10,0246,229
UliastaiMongolia 9,5465,932
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9276,169
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8155,478
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0704,394
UfaRussia 12,4017,706
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0417,482
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3455,807
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1405,679
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4255,856
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,7367,915
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9275,547
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4265,858
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0286,231
Umm BeninSudan 13,2638,242
UmeňSweden 14,2478,853
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5604,076
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8804,275
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1214,425
UrfaTurkey 13,4198,339
UsakTurkey 14,2518,856
Uman’Ukraine 14,1328,782
UzgorodUkraine 14,7119,142
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,9959,318
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,7079,139
Urbana, IlUsa 14,2908,880
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6519,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -