Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9106,780
TiranaAlbania 15,0519,353
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,44810,221
TebessaAlgeria 16,15810,041
TimimounAlgeria 16,98210,553
TindoufAlgeria 17,82011,073
TouggourtAlgeria 16,38410,181
TrelewArgentina 11,7597,307
TucumanArgentina 13,2438,229
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7351,078
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,7361,079
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,6711,038
TibooburraAustralia 1,079670
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 599372
TshaneBotswana 12,3647,683
TaguatingaBrazil 15,6329,714
TarauacaBrazil 14,3248,901
TauaBrazil 16,54110,279
TefeBrazil 15,1819,434
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,2509,476
TeresinaBrazil 16,53710,276
TiriosBrazil 16,32410,144
TorresBrazil 13,7688,556
TracuateuaBrazil 16,70710,382
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5499,041
TriunfoBrazil 16,41910,203
TucuruiBrazil 16,29110,123
TuriacuBrazil 16,73810,401
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,4388,351
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5507,178
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2818,253
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6577,865
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4818,377
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1348,783
Timmins, OnCanada 14,7089,140
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5157,155
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,9659,300
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,9469,287
Trenton, OnCanada 15,1029,384
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,0158,709
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,20310,068
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7767,318
TaiyuanChina 7,8544,881
TaoyuanChina 6,2403,878
TengchongChina 7,7754,831
TønderDenmark 15,2979,506
TylstrupDenmark 15,1059,387
TystofteDenmark 15,1449,411
TamayoDominican Republic 15,6649,734
TahrirEgypt 14,0638,739
TantaEgypt 14,0378,723
TallinEstonia 14,2308,843
TartuEstonia 14,1688,804
TampereFinland 14,1938,820
TurkuFinland 14,3078,891
ToulonFrance 16,10110,005
ToulouseFrance 16,40710,196
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,8054,229
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,0813,779
TchibanGabon 14,7469,163
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9638,055
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,7239,771
TamaleGhana 16,59910,315
ThessalonikiGreece 14,7959,194
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,8659,237
TimehriGuyana 16,41710,201
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8898,631
TelaHonduras 13,9208,650
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7325,426
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7325,426
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,8642,401
TabrizIran 12,7827,943
TeheranIran 12,2877,635
Tel AvivIsrael 13,6908,507
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,2759,492
TarvisioItaly 15,4029,571
TermoliItaly 15,4299,587
TorinoItaly 15,8849,871
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,8839,870
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,7269,773
TrevicoItaly 15,4319,589
TrevisoItaly 15,5359,654
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,4189,581
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,8879,873
TabouIvory Coast 16,83810,463
TadotsuJapan 6,6514,133
TakadaJapan 6,8464,254
TakamatsuJapan 6,6464,130
TakayamaJapan 6,7644,203
TanegashimaJapan 6,3643,955
TatenoJapan 6,6984,162
TateyamaJapan 6,5854,092
TokushimaJapan 6,6054,105
TokyoJapan 6,6634,141
TomakomaiJapan 7,3954,595
TottoriJapan 6,7654,204
ToyamaJapan 6,8254,241
ToyookaJapan 6,7554,197
TsuJapan 6,6274,118
TsurugaJapan 6,7374,186
TsuyamaJapan 6,7264,180
TurgayKazakhstan 11,7567,305
TripoliLebanon 13,6458,479
TobrukLibya 14,7189,146
TripoliLibya 15,7319,775
TelsiaiLithuania 14,4879,002
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2906,394
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1776,324
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5526,557
ThyoloMalawi 11,7227,284
TawauMalaysia 4,6842,911
TessalitMali 16,85110,472
TimbuktuMali 17,15610,661
TombMali 17,15210,659
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,06311,225
TacubayaMexico 12,8597,991
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,0808,128
TarialanMongolia 9,4165,851
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5475,933
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2745,763
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8255,484
TangierMorocco 17,36110,788
TarfayaMorocco 18,28511,362
TazaMorocco 17,26210,727
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5894,716
TaungooMyanmar 7,5134,669
ThandweMyanmar 7,6644,763
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,6211,008
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,0851,917
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,8581,776
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,0241,879
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,0411,890
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,9051,805
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,9581,838
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,9161,812
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,9031,804
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,8721,785
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,8181,751
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,8691,783
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,9821,853
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,8751,786
TemukaNew Zealand 2,9951,861
TimaruNew Zealand 2,9961,862
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,8701,783
TahouaNiger 16,25310,100
TillaberyNiger 16,60710,320
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0734,395
TromsoNorway 13,9778,686
TrondheimNorway 14,6829,123
ThumraitOman 11,4137,092
TacnaPeru 13,6298,469
TarapotoPeru 13,9418,663
TrujilloPeru 13,5938,447
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,7402,946
TorunPoland 14,8199,209
TimisoaraRomania 14,8519,229
TambovRussia 13,3298,283
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3867,075
TaraRussia 11,3687,064
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5747,192
TermezRussia 10,9896,828
TernejRussia 7,7324,805
TobolskRussia 11,7597,307
TomskRussia 10,7826,700
Tot’MaRussia 13,2218,215
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5197,780
TuapseRussia 13,4678,369
TuraRussia 10,6636,626
TurukhanskRussia 11,2136,968
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8858,007
TortosaSpain 16,61410,324
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3145,166
TokerSudan 13,0688,121
TartousSyria 13,6448,479
TaipeiTaiwan 6,2223,867
TaboraTanzania 12,5547,801
TakThailand 7,1514,444
TrangThailand 6,5054,042
TabligboTogo 16,21110,073
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0588,115
TunisTunisia 15,9449,908
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2637,621
TireeUk 15,8999,880
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,8039,820
TernopilUkraine 14,4488,978
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1928,198
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5769,058
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8656,752
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4438,975
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,5789,059
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,7189,146
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2229,459
Taunton, MaUsa 15,6689,736
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6098,457
Temple, TxUsa 13,3568,299
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9478,667
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2468,852
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,6929,130
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8728,620
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,6369,095
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2567,616
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6328,471
Towanda, PaUsa 15,2399,470
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8748,000
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,4559,604
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1327,539
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5768,437
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2998,885
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9708,681
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0086,840
TumeremoVenezuela 16,16810,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -