Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0946,894
ShkoderAlbania 15,0599,358
SkikdaAlgeria 16,23310,087
SaltaArgentina 13,3988,326
San AntonioArgentina 11,9907,451
San LuisArgentina 12,6077,834
San RafaelArgentina 12,3757,690
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4187,717
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2148,211
SarmientoArgentina 11,3667,063
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,177732
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,168726
SalzburgAustria 15,3959,566
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7727,937
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5887,822
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6397,854
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,22111,323
SaveBenin 16,20410,069
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1588,798
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,1129,390
SalvadorBrazil 15,8529,851
Santa MariaBrazil 13,5738,434
SantaremBrazil 16,0589,979
SantosBrazil 14,4518,980
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5919,067
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8819,869
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,53510,275
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8698,618
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,6438,478
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,6889,127
Sao LuisBrazil 16,71910,390
Sao MateusBrazil 15,2049,448
São PauloBrazil 14,4869,001
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,6599,109
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4318,968
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,0779,991
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9899,936
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,9919,315
SobralBrazil 16,78410,430
SoureBrazil 16,63810,339
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8589,854
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2048,205
SurubimBrazil 16,48010,241
SadovoBulgaria 14,6169,083
SandanskiBulgaria 14,7599,172
SofiaBulgaria 14,7379,158
SiemreapCambodia 6,5124,047
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,42010,203
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5817,818
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,9359,902
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,9168,648
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8529,851
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8978,014
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5199,022
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3659,548
Scott, SkCanada 12,7567,927
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6649,733
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,13710,028
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,5089,637
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7507,301
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8718,620
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9298,656
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4187,717
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,23210,087
Summerside, PeCanada 16,0239,957
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8087,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8007,954
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,28910,122
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,57411,542
SalCape Verde 19,00811,812
SantiagoChile 12,3347,665
SewellChile 12,3047,646
ShanghaiChina 6,8124,233
ShantouChina 6,3543,949
ShenyangChina 7,7544,818
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3968,946
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0989,382
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0498,731
SibenikCroatia 15,3139,516
SplitCroatia 15,2779,493
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,9509,290
StudsgårdDenmark 15,2259,461
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7819,806
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8599,855
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8689,861
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7739,801
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8789,867
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7929,814
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7209,768
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7409,781
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6769,741
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9249,895
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8509,849
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7449,784
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6799,743
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8009,818
San GabrielEcuador 14,2268,840
SalloumEgypt 14,5969,070
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,5429,036
SohagEgypt 13,8938,633
St. KatrineEgypt 13,7088,518
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6748,497
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2216,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,8178,586
StrasbourgFrance 15,7249,771
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,78710,432
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,72110,391
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2988,263
SchleswigGermany 15,2839,497
StuttgartGermany 15,6129,701
SamosGreece 14,4678,990
Skiros IslandGreece 14,6769,120
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,7159,144
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,9439,285
SiguiriGuinea 17,48510,865
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7558,548
SzegedHungary 14,9289,277
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,1559,418
StykkisholmurIceland 15,3529,540
SagarIndia 9,3515,811
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2236,353
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,5521,586
SemnanIran 12,1017,519
ShahroudIran 11,9937,453
ShirazIran 11,9827,446
ShannonIreland 16,31810,140
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,9349,901
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,3589,544
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,1949,442
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,7569,791
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,9849,932
Scuro MountainItaly 15,3669,549
SigonellaItaly 15,5249,646
SassandraIvory Coast 16,77310,423
SagaJapan 6,6514,133
SaigoJapan 6,8654,266
SakaiJapan 6,7994,225
SakataJapan 7,0144,359
SapporoJapan 7,4464,627
SaseboJapan 6,6614,139
SendaiJapan 6,9264,304
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,5074,043
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7014,164
ShinjoJapan 6,9904,343
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5084,044
ShirakawaJapan 6,8134,234
ShizuokaJapan 6,6124,109
SumotoJapan 6,6254,117
SuttsuJapan 7,4334,619
SuwaJapan 6,7344,185
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8097,338
SavannakhetLaos 6,6714,145
SiauliaiLithuania 14,4258,964
SiluteLithuania 14,5589,046
SkopjeMacedonia 14,8879,251
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3996,462
SalimaMalawi 11,9167,405
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7942,979
SibuMalaysia 5,0663,148
SanMali 17,18610,680
SegouMali 17,31610,761
SikassoMali 17,16010,664
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3755,826
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1548,174
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9855,583
SainshandMongolia 8,6255,359
SafiMorocco 17,79311,057
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,98011,173
SittweMyanmar 7,8974,907
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,8581,776
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,1989,444
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4968,387
SaiqOman 11,2727,005
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3807,072
SurOman 11,0766,882
SialkotPakistan 10,1686,318
SibbiPakistan 10,5996,587
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,7098,519
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4448,354
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5812,846
SandomierzPoland 14,6949,131
SniezkaPoland 15,0939,379
SuwalkiPoland 14,5089,016
SzczecinPoland 15,0499,352
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,53410,896
Santa MariaPortugal 18,44711,463
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,19610,065
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5785,952
Satu MareRomania 14,6869,126
SibiuRomania 14,6359,094
SulinaRomania 14,2038,826
SadrinskRussia 11,9547,429
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,9068,641
SalekhardRussia 12,1137,527
SaratovRussia 13,0038,080
SejmcanRussia 9,5975,964
SelagoncyRussia 10,4216,476
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8164,857
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9725,575
SmolenskRussia 13,9198,649
SociRussia 13,4078,332
SortovalaRussia 13,8358,597
SuntarRussia 9,9476,181
SurgutRussia 11,6077,212
SverdlovskRussia 12,1557,553
SyktyvkarRussia 12,7877,946
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,47910,240
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3449,535
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3066,404
SingaporeSingapore 5,7283,560
SliacSlovakia 14,9339,279
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2094,480
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5584,697
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,04410,591
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,66310,354
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,76910,421
SevilleSpain 17,27710,736
SennarSudan 13,3158,274
ShambatSudan 13,5018,390
ShendiSudan 13,4458,355
StenseleSweden 14,3118,893
StockholmSweden 14,5749,056
StorlienSweden 14,6239,087
SundsvallSweden 14,4408,973
SantisSwitzerland 15,6729,739
SongeaTanzania 11,9907,451
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7574,199
SongkhlaThailand 6,3933,973
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9044,290
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6474,131
SurinThailand 6,6464,130
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,52210,267
SokodeTogo 16,38210,180
SfaxTunisia 15,9399,905
SousseTunisia 15,9279,897
SamsunTurkey 13,6748,497
SiirtTurkey 13,1538,174
SivasTurkey 13,6028,452
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4647,124
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,44010,216
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,7249,771
SarataUkraine 14,2038,826
SarnyUkraine 14,3458,914
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,8618,613
SumyUkraine 13,7958,572
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5627,185
SaltoUruguay 13,2098,208
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4367,106
Safford, AzUsa 12,2417,607
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,5199,643
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,7719,179
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0838,751
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4508,358
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7958,573
Salem, InUsa 14,4638,987
Salem, OrUsa 11,5557,181
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2907,637
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0678,120
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2168,212
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5937,204
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3297,040
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,19710,065
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3447,049
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8698,619
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3927,079
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3877,076
Santuck, ScUsa 14,8209,209
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5279,027
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8869,250
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1548,174
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9988,077
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,4638,987
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7017,271
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6987,269
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5628,427
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7727,315
Selma, AlUsa 14,3408,911
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,5379,655
Seymour, InUsa 14,4638,987
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5519,042
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7777,940
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7078,518
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5968,449
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5758,435
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,4268,965
Southport, NcUsa 15,1879,437
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1408,787
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8949,255
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8058,578
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0477,486
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9598,674
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8088,581
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6766,013
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7918,570
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0848,752
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2098,830
Stamford, CtUsa 15,4559,604
State College, PaUsa 15,1399,408
State University, MsUsa 14,1648,802
State University, NmUsa 12,4847,758
Staunton, VaUsa 15,0689,364
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7067,896
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9498,668
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4337,105
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6938,509
Storrs, CtUsa 15,5789,680
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7308,532
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9859,312
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8167,343
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8588,611
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6188,462
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,2369,468
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1186,909
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,1299,401
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6279,711
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0369,965
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,16511,288
SocotraYemen 11,2236,974
SenangaZambia 12,7927,949
SerenjeZambia 12,3507,675
SeshekeZambia 12,6147,838
SolweziZambia 12,7647,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -