Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0568,113
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3398,289
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7367,914
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8206,724
RivadaviaArgentina 13,6198,463
RosarioArgentina 12,9328,036
RichmondAustralia 1,137707
RecifeBrazil 16,47210,236
RemansoBrazil 16,09810,004
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4418,974
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,6619,110
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0978,760
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,8699,240
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4137,713
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7878,567
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0268,095
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0238,092
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2218,216
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0947,515
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3519,539
RuoqiangChina 9,4885,896
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9409,284
RandersDenmark 15,1449,411
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6289,711
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8139,826
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7656,068
RumipambaEcuador 14,0618,738
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,6578,487
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,6618,489
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,8548,609
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,81310,448
RostockGermany 15,1609,420
RhodesGreece 14,3608,924
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,1319,402
ReykhólarIceland 15,3079,512
ReykjavíkIceland 15,4499,600
RamsarIran 12,3767,691
RashtIran 12,4787,754
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,24310,094
RadicofaniItaly 15,6609,731
Resia PassItaly 15,6109,700
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,5599,668
RivoltoItaly 15,4609,607
Rolle PassItaly 15,5399,656
RomeItaly 15,6309,713
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,6569,729
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,4349,591
RumoiJapan 7,5404,685
RigaLatvia 14,3548,920
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,4558,983
RodriguesMauritius 8,8685,511
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6556,000
RabatMorocco 17,50610,879
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3984,597
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9648,056
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,9231,816
RangioraNew Zealand 3,0011,865
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,8721,785
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,7431,704
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,9531,835
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,9471,832
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,9871,856
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,8521,772
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,0961,924
RivasNicaragua 13,9318,657
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4236,477
RebolyRussia 13,7678,555
Rostov On DonRussia 13,4268,343
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3817,693
RagaSudan 13,9228,651
RashadSudan 13,5148,397
RenkSudan 13,3328,285
RumbekSudan 13,4438,354
RanongThailand 6,7494,194
Roi EtThailand 6,7164,173
RizeTurkey 13,3208,277
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3787,070
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,1648,802
RomnyUkraine 13,8808,625
RovnoUkraine 14,3948,944
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5337,167
RochaUruguay 13,0688,121
Racine, WiUsa 14,3008,886
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,1109,389
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0628,117
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0608,116
Reading, PaUsa 15,3089,513
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4377,107
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6067,834
Redding, CaUsa 11,4467,113
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6537,241
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6127,216
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3728,931
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2279,462
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2279,462
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,9969,319
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9158,647
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,1139,391
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6318,470
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1948,820
Rockville, InUsa 14,3758,933
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7078,518
Rome, GaUsa 14,5429,037
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6408,476
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4857,137
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7437,919
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,3249,522
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0348,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -