Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,1922,605
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3914,593
ParanaArgentina 13,0548,112
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4188,338
PehuajoArgentina 12,6007,830
PergaminoArgentina 12,8517,985
PigeArgentina 12,4147,714
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8868,008
PosadasArgentina 13,6998,513
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5188,400
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4407,731
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8597,991
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5122,183
Port HedlandAustralia 3,2972,049
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,37511,418
ParakouBenin 16,26110,105
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,28310,118
ParacatuBrazil 15,1249,398
ParanaBrazil 15,5519,664
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2068,828
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6809,123
ParintinsBrazil 15,8869,872
ParnaibaBrazil 16,78710,432
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7738,559
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,9969,319
PaulistanaBrazil 16,29110,123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,25010,098
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4549,603
PeixeBrazil 15,5669,673
PetrolinaBrazil 16,18210,056
PicosBrazil 16,38910,184
PiraiBrazil 14,6689,115
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1689,426
PompeuBrazil 14,9909,315
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,1788,810
Porto De MozBrazil 16,29610,126
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0328,720
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8439,223
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6428,477
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6949,753
PosseBrazil 15,4639,609
PlevenBulgaria 14,6289,090
PlovdivBulgaria 14,6319,092
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,3013,916
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2747,627
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,6178,462
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,0739,367
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,0349,342
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0318,719
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5817,197
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,25910,103
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4768,374
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9778,064
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8877,387
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4257,099
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1838,192
ParronChile 12,2717,625
Puerto AysenChile 11,2096,966
Puerto MonttChile 11,5267,162
Punta ArenasChile 10,6336,607
PingbianChina 7,2554,508
PeralesColombia 14,6919,129
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,5279,649
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9758,684
PragueCzech Republic 15,2169,456
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,6009,694
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7989,817
PoloDominican Republic 15,6489,724
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7679,798
PichilingueEcuador 13,9738,683
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8808,625
PuyoEcuador 14,0968,759
Port-SaidEgypt 13,9288,655
ParisFrance 16,0449,970
PerpignanFrance 16,34410,156
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3694,579
Port-GentilGabon 15,0909,377
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9938,074
PotsdamGermany 15,1919,440
PatrasGreece 14,9199,271
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,7298,531
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,8019,819
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,58410,305
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5499,662
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2798,873
PecsHungary 15,0759,367
PambanIndia 8,5485,312
PuneIndia 9,5285,921
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9473,696
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1443,197
PadovaItaly 15,5669,673
Paganella MountainItaly 15,5999,693
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,6519,726
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,6699,737
PantelleriaItaly 15,7929,813
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,7049,759
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,9439,907
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,5969,691
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,4829,621
PiacenzaItaly 15,7449,783
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,7409,781
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,5699,675
Ponza IslandItaly 15,6219,707
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,3929,565
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,6439,721
PrizziItaly 15,6499,724
PakseLaos 6,4774,025
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3103,921
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4195,853
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3915,836
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,4762,160
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,0779,369
PatheinMyanmar 7,5194,673
PutaoMyanmar 8,0144,980
PyiMyanmar 7,6114,730
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,553965
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,8601,777
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,0121,872
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,0121,872
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,0011,865
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,7781,726
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,9081,807
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2558,858
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5919,688
PohangNorth Korea 6,9684,330
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4004,598
PadidanPakistan 10,4556,497
PanjgurPakistan 10,8276,728
ParachinarPakistan 10,6076,591
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,8116,718
PeshawarPakistan 10,4866,516
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,589987
PilarParaguay 13,6278,468
PiscoPeru 13,4728,372
PiuraPeru 13,6308,470
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,1298,780
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0483,137
PoznanPoland 14,9559,293
PrzemyslPoland 14,6469,101
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,22110,701
PortalegrePortugal 17,28310,740
Porto Portugal 17,24210,714
PavelecRussia 13,4658,367
PecoraRussia 12,5087,773
PermRussia 12,4417,731
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5385,306
PetrozavodskRussia 13,6518,483
PjatigorskRussia 13,1518,172
PoronajskRussia 8,1055,037
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,5498,419
Providenja BayRussia 10,2496,369
PskovRussia 14,0758,746
PodorSenegal 18,31811,383
PopradSlovakia 14,8439,223
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3777,070
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7467,299
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,49410,250
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4255,236
Port SudanSudan 13,1588,176
ParamariboSuriname 16,64910,346
PiteňSweden 14,1228,775
PalmyraSyria 13,4208,339
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,2323,873
PhetchabunThailand 6,9514,319
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0494,380
PhraeThailand 7,1504,443
PhuketThailand 6,6394,126
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6634,141
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7704,207
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7594,200
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,35710,165
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,29810,128
PoltavaUkraine 13,8128,583
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1438,167
PradoUruguay 12,9548,050
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9908,072
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2908,880
Pana, IlUsa 14,1978,822
Paoli, InUsa 14,4638,987
Paris, IlUsa 14,2908,880
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7138,522
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1728,807
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7237,906
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4358,349
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5428,415
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6098,457
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8917,389
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3048,889
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1478,791
Perry, OkUsa 13,4748,373
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3739,553
Philo, OhUsa 14,8009,197
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0747,503
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2928,259
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9018,639
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7948,572
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6108,457
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9469,288
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,4559,604
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,6979,754
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0118,706
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2947,639
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7948,572
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2058,827
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1778,809
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6677,250
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6468,480
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,3739,553
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6677,250
Portage, WiUsa 14,1958,821
Portland, MaineUsa 15,6749,740
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6117,215
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0268,716
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8078,580
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1077,523
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,3389,531
Princeton, InUsa 14,2888,879
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,6469,722
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8587,990
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4969,630
PetaukeZambia 12,1937,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -