Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,45510,225
LuandaAngola 14,1478,791
LuenaAngola 13,3688,307
La PlataArgentina 12,8717,998
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6288,468
La RiojaArgentina 12,9228,030
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6887,885
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8076,715
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7078,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0441,270
LavertonAustralia 1,7001,056
LearmonthAustralia 3,7212,313
LongreachAustralia 633393
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 632393
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,243772
Low HeadAustralia 1,9951,240
LinzAustria 15,2959,505
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,3749,554
LerwickUk 15,3759,554
La PazBolivia 13,9068,641
LavrasBrazil 14,7799,184
LencoisBrazil 15,8159,828
LinharesBrazil 15,1239,398
LondrinaBrazil 14,3148,895
LomBulgaria 14,7329,154
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0158,088
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4738,994
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,6727,874
Langara, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1768,809
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4387,729
London, OnCanada 14,8359,219
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,1188,773
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2778,251
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,51211,504
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6047,832
LanzhouChina 8,2265,112
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6585,380
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1099,389
LimonCosta Rica 14,1598,799
LarnacaCyprus 13,8498,606
LimassolCyprus 13,9008,638
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6947,888
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3118,272
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,2699,489
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8899,874
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7589,792
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8229,832
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7309,774
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0448,727
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8308,594
LuxorEgypt 13,7748,559
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6348,473
Laucala BayFiji 2,9611,840
LappeenrantaFinland 13,9848,690
Le MansFrance 16,23010,085
LilleFrance 15,8899,874
LyonFrance 16,0499,973
LambarnGabon 14,9549,292
LastourvilleGabon 14,7179,146
LibrevilleGabon 15,1029,384
LeipzigGermany 15,2799,494
LindenbergGermany 15,1349,404
LamiaGreece 14,8549,230
LarissaGreece 14,8499,228
LemnosGreece 14,6229,086
LimnosGreece 14,6079,077
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,58410,306
LabeGuinea 17,75211,031
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4104,605
La CeibaHonduras 13,9838,689
La MesaHonduras 13,8658,616
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0046,217
LudhianaIndia 9,9676,193
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,7549,790
LatinaItaly 15,6099,699
LatronicoItaly 15,3869,561
LecceItaly 15,2059,448
LodwarKenya 12,6757,877
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1144,420
LiepajaLatvia 14,5409,035
LaukuvaLithuania 14,5019,011
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,7589,792
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,9729,304
LabuanMalaysia 4,9783,093
LuqaMalta 15,5829,683
Le LamentinMartinique 16,57310,299
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9367,417
LashioMyanmar 7,6794,772
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,9421,828
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,9111,809
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,9141,811
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,9311,821
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,0061,868
LincolnNew Zealand 3,0201,877
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,0161,874
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,0161,874
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,0161,874
LagosNigeria 16,0399,967
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,9639,298
LillehammerNorway 14,8359,219
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1376,299
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0818,750
LimaPeru 13,5138,397
LegaspiPhilippines 4,9963,105
LisbonPortugal 17,44210,839
LeninbadRussia 10,9256,789
LevsiRussia 11,9487,425
LungiSierra Leone 17,62510,952
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,3509,539
LanzaroteSpain 18,31111,379
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,73310,398
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,7569,791
LuganoSwitzerland 15,7549,790
LatakiaSyria 13,6638,491
LampangThailand 7,2154,483
LoeiThailand 6,9744,334
Lop BuriThailand 6,8844,278
LomeTogo 16,20810,072
LeemingUk 15,8659,859
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,3749,554
London, EnglandUk 16,0179,953
London-GatwickUk 16,0309,961
LynehamUk 16,10210,006
L’VovUkraine 14,5639,050
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,1408,787
LozovajaUkraine 13,6878,505
LubnyUkraine 13,9188,649
LuckUkraine 14,4358,970
LuganskUkraine 13,4728,372
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0158,709
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,0378,723
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8448,603
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7258,529
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6989,133
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,3739,553
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3997,705
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7638,553
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2768,250
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0618,738
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5997,829
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4948,386
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8177,965
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0718,123
Larned, KsUsa 13,3288,282
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9818,067
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8827,384
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2389,469
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6868,504
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,6429,720
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6318,470
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8508,607
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7728,558
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7948,572
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4378,971
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,8209,209
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3658,926
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9519,291
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0497,487
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,6869,747
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7728,558
Lexington, VaUsa 15,0399,345
Libby, MtUsa 12,2107,587
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5538,422
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,1529,416
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4878,381
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8878,629
Llano, TxUsa 13,1998,202
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0348,099
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5467,175
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5467,175
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5287,164
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5837,819
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,1799,433
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,4879,002
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1648,802
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Lowville, NyUsa 15,2699,488
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9978,077
Luling, TxUsa 13,2968,263
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9438,043
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0649,361
LivingstoneZambia 12,4617,743
LundaziZambia 12,1287,536
LusakaZambia 12,3787,692
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3867,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -