Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7116,656
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8646,751
KhostAfghanistan 10,5946,583
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8316,730
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1486,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9801,852
KlagenfurtAustria 15,3449,535
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8247,969
KandiBenin 16,32110,142
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9337,416
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6129,080
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6109,079
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7558,548
Kingston, OnCanada 15,1729,428
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6767,255
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,5897,823
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0779,369
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,3269,524
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3946,459
KashiChina 10,4086,467
KunmingChina 7,4484,628
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2478,853
KhargaEgypt 13,9828,689
KosseirEgypt 13,6338,472
KajaaniFinland 13,8968,635
KuopioFinland 13,9478,667
KuusamoFinland 13,7688,556
KarlsruheGermany 15,6529,726
KasselGermany 15,4689,612
KonstanzGermany 15,6639,733
KumasiGhana 16,50310,255
KalamataGreece 14,9019,259
KerkiraGreece 15,0639,360
Kythira IslandGreece 14,8149,205
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,9439,285
Kap TobinGreenland 14,7629,173
KankanGuinea 17,42910,831
KindiaGuinea 17,70811,004
KissidougouGuinea 17,43110,832
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5694,704
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4213,990
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4203,989
KeszthelyHungary 15,1289,400
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,4439,597
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4365,243
KotaIndia 9,6786,014
KozhikodeIndia 8,9825,582
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,2101,995
KermanIran 11,6077,213
KermanshahIran 12,6197,842
Khoram AbadIran 12,4947,764
KilkennyIreland 16,26010,104
KingstonJamaica 15,0829,372
KagoshimaJapan 6,4664,018
KanazawaJapan 6,8244,241
KaruizawaJapan 6,7584,200
KatsuuraJapan 6,5954,098
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6624,140
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6384,746
KobeJapan 6,6564,136
KochiJapan 6,5814,089
KofuJapan 6,6844,154
KumagayaJapan 6,7214,176
KumamotoJapan 6,5914,096
KumejimaJapan 6,0863,782
KureJapan 6,6804,151
KushiroJapan 7,4054,602
KutchanJapan 7,4374,621
KyotoJapan 6,6774,149
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4716,507
KitaleKenya 12,6417,855
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4037,707
KufraLibya 14,6739,118
KaunasLithuania 14,4308,967
KlaipedaLithuania 14,5659,051
KybartaiLithuania 14,5029,012
KarongaMalawi 12,1927,576
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1773,838
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,9593,082
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0613,766
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0513,760
KuantanMalaysia 5,9443,694
KuchingMalaysia 5,1463,198
KayesMali 17,87111,105
KeniebaMali 17,75911,036
KidalMali 16,76810,420
KitaMali 17,61110,944
KoutiaMali 17,19710,687
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,0332,506
KisinevMoldova 14,2458,852
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5135,290
KhatgalMongolia 9,5785,952
KhovdMongolia 9,8676,131
KhujirtMongolia 9,1625,693
KhutagMongolia 9,3675,821
KenitraMorocco 17,48210,863
KalewaMyanmar 7,9774,957
KathaMyanmar 7,8784,895
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7514,195
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7944,843
KengtungMyanmar 7,4164,608
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0545,005
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4647,745
KathmanduNepal 8,9995,592
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,457906
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,0111,871
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,9811,852
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,0241,879
KarioiNew Zealand 2,9571,837
KawerauNew Zealand 2,9771,850
KopuaNew Zealand 3,0461,893
KanoNigeria 15,8079,823
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1624,450
KarasjokNorway 13,7658,553
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,9949,317
KristiansandNorway 15,1399,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,8089,202
KhasabOman 11,5267,162
KarachiPakistan 10,4676,504
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4576,498
KhanpurPakistan 10,3106,407
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6346,608
KororPalau 3,8322,381
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,8579,232
KlodzkoPoland 15,0469,350
KoszalinPoland 14,9209,272
KrakowPoland 14,8439,224
KalakanRussia 9,2975,778
KaliningradRussia 14,6359,094
KamenskoeRussia 9,6505,997
KandalaksaRussia 13,5938,447
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1128,148
KazanRussia 12,8327,974
KemRussia 13,5578,425
KerchRussia 13,6828,502
KhabarovskRussia 8,1395,058
KirenskRussia 9,8436,116
KirovRussia 12,8317,973
KljuciRussia 8,9155,540
KolpasevRussia 10,9886,828
KorfRussia 9,4165,851
KostromaRussia 13,3488,295
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0856,888
KotlasRussia 13,0038,080
KrasnodarRussia 13,4678,368
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0717,501
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3217,656
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3516,432
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6147,838
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7217,905
KurganRussia 11,8297,351
KurskRussia 13,6848,503
KyraRussia 8,9595,567
KigaliRwanda 12,9808,066
KoldaSenegal 18,08711,240
KabalaSierra Leone 17,56610,916
KosiceSlovakia 14,7819,185
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8027,334
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4534,632
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3455,185
KadugliSudan 13,6168,461
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,6668,492
KassalaSudan 13,1018,141
KhartoumSudan 13,4978,387
KostiSudan 13,3988,326
KalmarSweden 14,7949,193
KaresuandoSweden 13,9248,652
KarlstadSweden 14,8049,199
KristianstadSweden 14,9489,289
KamishliSyria 13,2028,204
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9264,304
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4874,031
Khon KaenThailand 6,8174,236
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7594,200
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7714,208
KairouanTunisia 15,9779,928
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,5868,442
KarsTurkey 13,0998,140
KastamonuTurkey 13,8858,628
KayseriTurkey 13,7248,528
KonyaTurkey 13,9738,683
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8357,355
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3217,035
KinlossUk 15,6759,741
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,6968,511
KievUkraine 14,0878,754
KirillovkaUkraine 13,6898,506
KirovogradUkraine 13,9918,694
KlepininoUkraine 13,8558,609
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,8668,617
Kovel’Ukraine 14,4788,997
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,9198,650
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,4829,000
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3007,644
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7108,519
Keene, NhUsa 15,5649,672
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6249,087
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9628,055
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,7399,159
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9518,048
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3326,421
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3858,318
Kinston, NcUsa 15,1849,436
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5517,178
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6419,098
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4476,492
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7666,690
KabompoZambia 12,8727,999
KabweZambia 12,4377,729
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4377,729
KafirondaZambia 12,5807,818
KaomaZambia 12,7437,918
KasamaZambia 12,4387,729
KasempaZambia 12,7297,910
KawambwaZambia 12,6557,864
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1897,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -