Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2917,016
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,39610,189
HuamboAngola 13,6578,487
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4361,514
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1811,355
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1891,360
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 703437
Horta, FaialAzores 18,32911,390
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3387,046
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,13210,025
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,12410,020
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,9309,278
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7999,818
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7069,138
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4617,743
Hope, BcCanada 11,8197,345
HaikouChina 6,5024,041
HailarChina 8,6325,364
HamiChina 9,3865,832
HetanChina 9,9816,202
HavanaCuba 14,6429,099
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8739,864
HigueyDominican Republic 15,9259,896
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6259,710
HelwanEgypt 13,9898,693
HurguadaEgypt 13,7098,519
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,3869,561
HelsinkiFinland 14,2018,825
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,1778,810
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0914,406
HamburgGermany 15,3099,513
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,3099,513
HannoverGermany 15,3919,564
HelgolandGermany 15,3959,567
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,5339,652
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,6189,084
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,8879,251
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6044,725
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4784,647
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,3459,536
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0395,617
HaifaIsrael 13,6948,510
HaboroJapan 7,5854,713
HachijojimaJapan 6,3843,967
HachinoheJapan 7,1664,453
HagiJapan 6,7344,185
HakodateJapan 7,3184,547
HamadaJapan 6,7654,204
HamamatsuJapan 6,6034,103
HikoneJapan 6,6924,159
HimejiJapan 6,6844,154
HiradoJapan 6,6884,156
HirooJapan 7,3404,561
HiroshimaJapan 6,7004,164
HitaJapan 6,6354,123
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5274,056
HunLibya 15,4659,610
HomboriMali 16,96710,543
HomalinMyanmar 8,0394,995
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2674,516
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,9631,841
HighbankNew Zealand 2,9691,845
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,8601,777
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,0141,873
HororataNew Zealand 2,9831,854
HyderabadPakistan 10,3626,439
HuanucoPeru 13,7378,536
HelPoland 14,7449,162
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1395,058
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8187,344
HatangaRussia 11,2086,965
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4367,728
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,9319,278
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9458,044
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,0249,336
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,8511,150
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3024,538
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5614,699
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2025,097
HalaibSudan 13,2948,261
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1778,188
HudeibaSudan 13,4238,341
HaparandaSweden 13,9878,692
HarnosandSweden 14,4148,957
HamaSyria 13,5698,432
HassakahSyria 13,2348,224
Hua HinThailand 6,7954,222
HakkariTurkey 12,9898,072
Hull, EnglandUk 15,8479,847
HersonUkraine 13,9778,685
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,3578,921
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3588,301
Hanover, NhUsa 15,5339,653
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,2008,824
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2339,466
Hart, MiUsa 14,4348,970
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,5409,657
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5258,405
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6739,118
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0648,118
Hays, KsUsa 13,3428,291
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3287,039
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4398,351
Helena, MtUsa 12,4287,723
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,0899,376
Henderson, NcUsa 15,1799,433
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8209,209
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6377,853
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0918,756
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,4348,969
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4038,329
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,3929,565
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2038,826
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5339,031
Holly, CoUsa 13,0688,120
Homer, AkUsa 10,6246,602
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3178,897
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3308,905
Horton, KsUsa 13,6468,480
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0648,118
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9899,314
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,5359,032
Houma, LaUsa 13,9538,671
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5208,401
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7649,174
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3848,938
Huron, SdUsa 13,4618,365
HanoiVietnam 6,9084,293
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0963,788
HarareZimbabwe 11,9897,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -