Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6676,629
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7326,669
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,60610,319
General PicoArgentina 12,5247,783
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0298,096
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,16810,047
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,579981
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6102,243
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,2541,401
GrazAustria 15,2519,477
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8287,972
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,7127,900
GomelBelarus 14,0308,718
GrodnoBelarus 14,4558,983
GaranhunsBrazil 16,34810,159
GoianiaBrazil 15,0739,367
GoiasBrazil 15,1059,386
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1319,402
GrajauBrazil 16,28610,121
GuairaBrazil 14,1028,763
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,77210,423
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4249,585
GarouaCameroon 15,2019,446
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,42410,206
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6708,495
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6467,237
Golden, BcCanada 12,1857,572
Goose, NfCanada 15,7979,817
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6769,120
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1617,557
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,0209,955
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,10010,005
GanzhouChina 6,6754,148
GuangzhouChina 6,5434,066
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7929,814
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8738,621
GonderEthiopia 12,8888,009
GourdonFrance 16,34610,157
GrenobleFrance 16,0219,956
GeisenheimGermany 15,6299,712
GorlitzGermany 15,1279,400
GibraltarGibraltar 17,29510,748
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5738,434
GeorgetownGuyana 16,44510,219
GoaIndia 9,3815,830
GuwahatiIndia 8,3895,213
GelaItaly 15,5899,687
GenoaItaly 15,8299,836
GhediItaly 15,6839,745
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,2969,505
GrazzaniseItaly 15,5269,648
GrossetoItaly 15,7209,769
GrottaglieItaly 15,2629,484
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,9019,881
GuidoniaItaly 15,6109,700
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,84710,469
GifuJapan 6,6934,159
GaoMali 16,83910,464
GuamMariana Islands 4,1442,575
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4887,760
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7027,893
GuaymasMexico 12,0007,457
GaluutMongolia 9,2865,770
GemertNetherlands 15,6789,743
GisborneNew Zealand 3,1051,929
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,1061,930
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,6721,661
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,9951,861
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,8531,773
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,0401,889
GayaNiger 16,30610,133
GardermoenNorway 14,8649,237
GeiloNorway 14,9709,303
GdanskPoland 14,7669,176
GalatiRomania 14,3358,908
Gor’KijRussia 13,1698,183
GorznyjRussia 12,9268,032
GridinoRussia 13,5278,406
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6347,229
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3567,057
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,39110,185
GijonSpain 16,88410,492
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,9678,679
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,1518,172
GoteborgSweden 14,9709,303
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,9739,304
GothenburgSweden 14,9719,303
GunnarnSweden 14,2938,882
GenevaSwitzerland 15,9419,906
GabesTunisia 16,0039,944
GafsaTunisia 16,11310,013
GiresunTurkey 13,4978,387
GoztepeTurkey 14,2728,869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9617,432
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0457,485
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,8609,856
GajvoronUkraine 14,1658,802
GeniceskUkraine 13,8068,579
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2578,859
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7796,698
Galva, IlUsa 14,1178,773
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5598,425
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4508,358
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4508,358
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8567,989
Glenville, WvUsa 14,9099,264
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,3789,556
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8877,387
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,1839,435
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1188,152
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5678,431
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8398,599
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,4238,341
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5347,789
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,4849,000
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4487,114
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7078,517
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4947,764
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2628,863
Greenfield, InUsa 14,4608,986
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2578,859
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,0049,324
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,4628,987
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9788,686
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5459,039
Greenville, PaUsa 14,9589,295
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5098,394
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,8009,197
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,8049,199
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,0578,735
Groton, CtUsa 15,6199,706
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0536,868
GuanareVenezuela 15,4549,603
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,2619,484
GuiriaVenezuela 16,26110,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -