Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,0619,980
DjelfaAlgeria 16,60910,321
DavisAntarctica 6,8904,281
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9531,214
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3991,491
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7813,593
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,001622
DhakaBangladesh 8,3205,170
D’UccleBelgium 15,8029,819
DiamantinaBrazil 15,1419,409
DiamantinoBrazil 14,8959,256
DouradosBrazil 14,2538,857
DoualaCameroon 15,2849,498
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,16710,047
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3508,296
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6217,222
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,25010,098
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,2628,863
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3239,522
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8718,619
DuianChina 8,6165,354
DubrovnikCroatia 15,1649,423
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2677,623
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6469,723
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,6319,713
DabaaEgypt 14,2828,875
DakhlaEgypt 14,1378,785
DijonFrance 15,9599,917
DresdenGermany 15,2049,448
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,0488,730
DebrecenHungary 14,7879,189
DalatangiIceland 15,2189,457
DaltonganjIndia 8,8955,527
DarbhangaIndia 8,8635,507
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2155,105
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2095,101
DumkaIndia 8,6345,365
DwarkaIndia 10,1606,314
DezfulIran 12,4507,737
DublinIreland 16,14410,032
DecimomannuItaly 15,9929,938
DobbiacoItaly 15,4929,627
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,77510,424
Deir-AllaJordan 13,6278,468
DagorettiKenya 12,3547,677
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,2268,840
DedzaMalawi 11,9147,403
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8045,471
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8585,505
DaweiMyanmar 7,0464,379
De BiltNetherlands 15,6739,740
De KooyNetherlands 15,6439,721
Den HelderNetherlands 15,6439,720
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,0431,891
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,9861,855
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,6471,645
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,0691,907
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,0841,917
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,0539,354
DalbandinPakistan 10,8816,762
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4406,488
DirPakistan 10,5236,539
DroshPakistan 10,5466,553
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4753,402
DohaQatar 11,9347,416
DorohoiRomania 14,4268,964
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8937,391
DudinkaRussia 11,4957,143
DzardzanRussia 10,4656,503
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1027,521
DakarSenegal 18,42911,452
DaruSierra Leone 17,39010,806
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2506,991
DamazinSudan 13,1708,184
DongolaSudan 13,8238,590
DamascusSyria 13,5648,429
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,5648,429
Deir EzzorSyria 13,2678,244
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9316,793
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8377,356
DjerbaTunisia 15,9439,907
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,3058,268
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,7629,795
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,0069,946
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,7878,567
DonetskUkraine 13,5818,440
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5767,193
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6389,096
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,0769,368
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4368,349
Danville, IlUsa 14,2908,880
Darlington, ScUsa 15,0149,330
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0037,459
David City, NeUsa 13,5258,405
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6219,086
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9767,442
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4238,963
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7497,301
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2058,827
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9808,066
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7159,144
Delphine, InUsa 14,3728,931
Denton, MdUsa 15,3249,522
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8567,989
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8178,586
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1557,553
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6548,485
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,6689,115
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3358,908
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3157,653
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1208,774
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2408,227
Dover, DeUsa 15,3249,522
Dover, TnUsa 14,2808,874
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3138,273
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,0628,738
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9328,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,2008,824
Durham, NhUsa 15,6429,720
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,62311,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -