Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0016,836
ChlefAlgeria 16,73210,398
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,27210,112
CeresArgentina 13,1558,174
ChamicalArgentina 12,8677,996
ChepesArgentina 12,7647,931
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4227,098
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2218,215
CórdobaArgentina 12,9008,016
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8948,013
CorrientesArgentina 13,5508,420
CairnsAustralia 875544
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,333828
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7282,316
CedunaAustralia 1,9131,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 544338
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,071666
Cobar MoAustralia 1,011628
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,298807
Coffs HarbourAustralia 814506
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1371,328
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1275,050
CharnocksBarbados 16,65810,352
CotonouBenin 16,11410,014
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9409,284
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,6869,126
CabroboBrazil 16,31210,136
CaceresBrazil 14,6689,115
CaetiteBrazil 15,6179,704
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,54410,281
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4358,970
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1948,820
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6029,074
Campos SalesBrazil 16,43710,214
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5559,666
CaparaoBrazil 14,9559,293
CapinopolisBrazil 14,8579,232
CaratingaBrazil 15,0239,335
CaravelasBrazil 15,3249,522
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5579,667
CarolinaBrazil 16,0839,994
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2238,838
CataguasesBrazil 14,8379,220
CatalaoBrazil 14,9799,308
CatanduvaBrazil 14,6379,095
CaxiasBrazil 16,53510,275
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,7298,531
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,72510,393
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,8029,198
ChapecoBrazil 13,8778,623
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0899,377
CipoBrazil 16,0619,980
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8949,877
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0649,361
CordeiroBrazil 14,7789,183
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5969,691
CorumbaBrazil 14,4028,950
CoximBrazil 14,6129,080
CrateusBrazil 16,61910,327
CuiabaBrazil 14,8109,203
CuritibaBrazil 14,1888,816
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3827,694
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9968,076
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,7139,143
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,4088,953
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8349,218
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2527,613
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2887,014
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9339,901
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0877,511
Chapais, QcCanada 15,1259,399
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7769,804
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,0819,993
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,0789,991
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8849,870
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7418,539
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7009,134
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,5889,687
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6718,496
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3867,697
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,2068,828
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6887,884
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,7079,139
Comox, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,7807,942
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,0528,732
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5757,814
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2257,596
ChicoChile 11,1576,933
ChillanChile 11,9947,453
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9187,406
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8727,998
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1726,943
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1797,568
ChangchunChina 7,9054,912
ChangduChina 8,3055,161
ChangshaChina 7,0164,360
ChengduChina 7,7914,841
ChongqingChina 7,5244,676
Camilo DazaColombia 15,1269,400
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,3649,547
CamagueyCuba 15,0589,357
CasablancaCuba 14,6519,104
ChebCzech Republic 15,3419,533
CopenhagenDenmark 15,0559,355
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8329,838
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7309,775
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7969,816
CanarEcuador 13,9418,663
CairoEgypt 13,9878,692
CaenFrance 16,18610,058
ChateaurouxFrance 16,20210,068
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,81310,448
CocobeachGabon 15,1199,395
CologneGermany 15,6369,717
ChiosGreece 14,5339,031
CorfuGreece 15,0639,360
ConakryGuinea 17,73111,019
CatacamasHonduras 14,0508,731
CholutecaHonduras 13,8698,618
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6445,372
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3225,171
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3225,171
ChahbaharIran 11,0796,885
ClaremorrisIreland 16,22810,084
ClonesIreland 16,11610,015
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,16610,046
CorkIreland 16,37110,173
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,37610,176
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,9879,935
CameriItaly 15,7959,815
CampobassoItaly 15,4679,611
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,9149,889
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,9539,913
Cape FrascaItaly 16,0239,957
Cape MeleItaly 15,8979,879
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,4489,600
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,5109,638
CerviaItaly 15,5779,679
CiampinoItaly 15,6289,711
Cimone MountainItaly 15,6989,755
Cisa PassItaly 15,7469,785
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,6819,745
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,5059,635
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,5149,641
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,3139,516
ChibaJapan 6,6484,131
ChichibuJapan 6,7094,169
ChichijimaJapan 5,6823,531
ChoshiJapan 6,6514,133
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,6208,463
ChilekaMalawi 11,7727,315
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9917,451
ChitipaMalawi 12,2657,621
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4747,752
ComitanMexico 13,4678,368
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4312,132
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7165,416
ChoirMongolia 8,8515,500
CasablancaMorocco 17,60410,939
ChindeMozambique 11,4707,128
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4784,647
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,4781,540
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,9431,829
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,0671,906
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,0221,878
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,0201,876
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,0131,872
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,8541,774
CondegaNicaragua 13,9478,667
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2344,495
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8154,235
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2164,484
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0354,372
ChhorPakistan 10,2436,365
ChitralPakistan 10,5556,559
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9438,665
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0018,700
CajamarcaPeru 13,7108,519
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8248,591
ChiclayoPeru 13,6078,456
ChimbotePeru 13,5798,438
CuzcoPeru 13,8418,601
CzestochowaPoland 14,8689,239
CoimbraPortugal 17,29310,746
CalafatRomania 14,7549,168
CeahlauRomania 14,4738,994
ClujRomania 14,6569,108
ConstantaRomania 14,2988,885
CraiovaRomania 14,6769,120
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6337,229
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9017,395
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7506,680
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5416,550
Cape UelenRussia 10,5016,526
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9454,937
CaraRussia 9,4225,855
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4657,746
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4956,522
ChitaRussia 9,1285,672
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1295,673
CokurdahRussia 10,4536,496
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2375,740
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8597,369
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6424,749
CaceresSpain 17,19410,685
CadizSpain 17,35310,784
Ciudad RealSpain 17,04210,590
CordobaSpain 17,17210,671
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3665,199
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8354,247
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6104,107
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2934,532
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3014,537
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7574,199
ChumphonThailand 6,7294,182
CanakkaleTurkey 14,5079,015
CorumTurkey 13,7838,565
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3647,062
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1056,901
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,18010,055
CernovcyUkraine 14,4548,982
ChernigovUkraine 14,0258,715
CarrascoUruguay 12,9658,057
ColoniaUruguay 12,9278,033
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,29910,128
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1818,812
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,3249,522
Camden, ScUsa 14,9119,266
Canton, NyUsa 15,2749,492
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5498,420
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4059,573
Caribou, MeUsa 15,7159,766
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1288,779
Casper, WyUsa 12,7837,944
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6327,228
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,1699,426
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,0899,377
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8748,622
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0089,326
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,9999,320
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8479,226
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9179,270
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,1239,397
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8278,592
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5299,028
Chazy, NyUsa 15,4259,586
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,4999,631
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,0139,329
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0858,131
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8868,007
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3078,891
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2948,882
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4517,116
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,7919,191
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8868,007
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5789,059
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5909,066
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7239,149
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7018,514
Clark, SdUsa 13,4828,378
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9918,694
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3748,932
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9388,040
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,7989,195
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1208,774
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7996,089
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5339,031
College Park, MdUsa 15,2449,473
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8507,985
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9248,653
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9009,259
Columbus, GaUsa 14,4718,992
Columbus, InUsa 14,4638,987
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6658,492
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7259,150
Conception, MoUsa 13,6948,510
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4648,367
Conway, ArUsa 13,9118,644
Conway, ScUsa 15,0959,380
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,3289,525
Corning, ArUsa 14,0118,706
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,4579,605
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2658,243
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4578,362
Cortland, NyUsa 15,2399,470
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5247,161
Covington, LaUsa 14,0448,727
Covington, TnUsa 14,1018,762
Crete, NeUsa 13,5348,410
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7537,925
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8047,335
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8047,335
CaracasVenezuela 15,8079,823
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,0159,952
CoroVenezuela 15,5699,674
ChipataZambia 12,1137,527
ChomaZambia 12,4157,715
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7207,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -