Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8406,736
BustAfghanistan 10,9966,833
BatnaAlgeria 16,31110,136
BecharAlgeria 17,18510,679
BejaiaAlgeria 16,39610,189
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,20510,691
BiskraAlgeria 16,38410,181
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,36310,168
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1006,276
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0866,267
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0716,258
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5626,563
ByrdAntarctica 7,4504,629
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3187,654
BarilocheArgentina 11,6537,241
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8828,005
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 866538
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 520323
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9951,861
BrestBelarus 14,5229,024
BrusselsBelgium 15,8029,819
Belize CityBelize 13,8978,636
BeninBenin 16,11410,014
BohiconBenin 16,19210,062
BermudaBermuda 16,43510,213
BageBrazil 13,3938,322
BambuiBrazil 14,8729,242
BarbacenaBrazil 14,8199,209
BarbalhaBrazil 16,44110,216
BarcelosBrazil 15,5029,633
BarraBrazil 15,9069,884
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,37810,177
BarreirasBrazil 15,7219,769
BelémBrazil 16,57710,301
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,9529,292
BelterraBrazil 16,0229,956
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0719,986
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8108,582
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6699,737
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2239,460
BrevesBrazil 16,42210,205
BurgasBulgaria 14,4048,951
BurundiBurundi 12,9908,072
BatouriCameroon 14,8639,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,4459,598
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8197,344
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,4618,365
Banff, AbCanada 12,2797,630
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,9209,272
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,11610,014
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4457,733
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6548,485
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0527,490
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0809,371
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3807,071
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3558,299
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1708,184
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,5709,054
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,35010,781
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,8407,979
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,4528,981
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,2938,882
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2156,969
BeijingChina 7,8824,898
BarranquillaColombia 15,0329,341
Benito SalasColombia 14,5999,072
BogotáColombia 14,8039,199
BrnoCzech Republic 15,0889,376
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6908,507
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9808,688
BaniDominican Republic 15,7509,787
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,6699,737
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8349,840
BahariyaEgypt 14,1998,823
Beni SuefEgypt 14,0008,699
BiarritzFrance 16,61910,327
BordeauxFrance 16,48110,241
BrestFrance 16,45910,228
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,0513,760
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,0523,761
BitamGabon 15,0079,326
BanjulGambia 18,26211,348
BerlinGermany 15,1739,429
BrockenGermany 15,3709,551
BokeGuinea 17,93111,143
BissauGuinea-Bissau 18,06311,225
BudapestHungary 14,9779,307
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,9659,300
BangaloreIndia 8,8935,526
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3225,793
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5195,294
BikanerIndia 10,0486,244
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3752,719
BabolsarIran 12,2007,581
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5527,178
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4967,765
Bandar LengehIran 11,6717,253
BirjandIran 11,5037,148
BushehrIran 12,1297,537
BaghdadIraq 12,8557,988
BasraIraq 12,4607,743
BelmulletIreland 16,21910,079
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,24210,093
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,3039,510
BergamoItaly 15,7159,765
BolognaItaly 15,6419,720
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,5669,673
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,4059,573
BrindisiItaly 15,2139,454
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,69510,374
BouakeIvory Coast 16,88010,490
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8546,745
BeirutLebanon 13,6658,492
BenghaziLibya 15,0639,360
BirzaiLithuania 14,3318,906
BitolaMacedonia 14,9239,273
BlantyreMalawi 11,7727,315
BvumbweMalawi 11,7497,301
BintuluMalaysia 5,0183,118
BamakoMali 17,45110,844
Bko-SMali 17,43910,837
BougounMali 17,33210,771
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,19011,304
BaitagMongolia 9,7426,054
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8216,103
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1655,695
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6405,369
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5945,341
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2125,724
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7915,463
BulganMongolia 9,2775,765
BhamawMyanmar 7,8164,857
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,0751,911
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,9811,853
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,0671,906
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,9631,841
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,9811,852
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1648,802
BilmaNiger 15,5959,691
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,21010,073
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6738,497
BergenNorway 15,1029,385
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,1039,385
BjornoyaNorway 13,6778,499
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,2818,874
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,4778,996
BadinPakistan 10,2836,390
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,1496,307
BalakotPakistan 10,3606,438
BarkhanPakistan 10,4536,496
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4688,991
BascoPhilippines 5,7703,586
BialystokPoland 14,5269,027
BejaPortugal 17,39310,808
BragancaPortugal 17,07410,610
BistritaRomania 14,5799,059
BucharestRomania 14,4999,010
BajkitRussia 10,6066,591
BarabinskRussia 11,0746,882
BarnaulRussia 10,6756,634
BerezovoRussia 12,1117,526
BiserRussia 12,2997,643
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4985,281
BogdarinRussia 9,3435,806
BogucanyRussia 10,3166,411
BomnakRussia 8,9255,546
BorRussia 10,8606,749
BorzjaRussia 8,8575,504
BratskRussia 9,9696,195
BelgradeSerbia 14,9339,279
BoSierra Leone 17,46010,850
BontheSierra Leone 17,48510,865
BratislavaSlovakia 15,0909,377
BerberaSomalia 12,0317,476
BusanSouth Korea 6,8854,278
BadajozSpain 17,26510,729
BarcelonaSpain 16,47210,236
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,82810,457
BabanusaSudan 13,8238,590
BaselSwitzerland 15,7789,804
BernSwitzerland 15,8149,827
BangkokThailand 6,8184,237
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8274,242
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1874,466
BizerteTunisia 15,9739,926
BalikesirTurkey 14,3798,935
BursaTurkey 14,2808,874
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4247,099
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,0329,963
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,0389,966
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,0379,965
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,0129,950
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,14810,034
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,0549,976
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5277,163
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1278,157
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,2649,485
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2757,006
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2747,006
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0828,751
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9268,654
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2868,256
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,8929,254
Bedford, MaUsa 15,6739,739
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2578,238
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9558,672
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3757,069
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2916,395
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,5339,653
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1246,912
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1536,931
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4798,997
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6747,876
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,2679,487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3788,934
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6547,242
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2808,252
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,9579,295
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8849,249
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7207,283
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5189,021
Block Island, RiUsa 15,5349,653
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1968,200
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0287,474
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2208,836
Boonton, NjUsa 15,4249,584
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,6599,731
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1898,817
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,4628,987
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0318,719
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4258,342
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,5229,646
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9838,689
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7839,186
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,0899,377
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1708,806
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0588,736
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2278,219
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8588,611
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9727,440
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,9609,297
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7119,142
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,0329,341
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8388,599
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,9069,263
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,0268,716
Burlington, VtUsa 15,4319,589
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8097,338
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0376,859
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0069,946
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,5459,660
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0797,506
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0717,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -