Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockhampton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockhampton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockhampton, Queensland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,03910,588
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,55610,288
AlgiersAlgeria 16,55210,286
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,15510,039
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8878,008
AzulArgentina 12,6137,838
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7311,075
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3992,112
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,6901,050
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8241,133
AmberleyAustralia 524325
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7827,943
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5687,810
AimoresBrazil 15,0889,376
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9309,899
AltamiraBrazil 16,17210,049
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4439,597
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,6149,082
ApodiBrazil 16,66510,356
AracajuBrazil 16,11510,014
AracuaiBrazil 15,3379,531
AragarcasBrazil 14,9989,320
AraxaBrazil 14,8809,247
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,38610,182
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7977,331
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8007,333
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,52910,271
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,3008,265
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1388,786
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9618,675
AbecheChad 14,6299,091
AntofagastaChile 13,1868,194
AricaChile 13,6008,451
AltaiChina 10,0566,249
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2568,859
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3248,901
AraucaColombia 15,2609,482
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7369,779
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,8659,859
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7089,761
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,1428,788
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,8838,627
AswanEgypt 13,7228,527
AsyutEgypt 13,9698,681
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6058,454
AsmaraEritrea 12,8397,978
AssabEritrea 12,3717,687
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6087,834
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,9269,896
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5954,720
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9894,343
AccraGhana 16,30210,131
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,5449,038
AthensGreece 14,7489,165
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,7469,164
AasiaatGreenland 14,7359,156
AmmassalikGreenland 15,2839,497
AputiteqGreenland 15,0749,367
AkureyriIceland 15,2409,470
AgraIndia 9,5925,961
AhmedabadIndia 9,8656,130
AkolaIndia 9,3415,805
AllahabadIndia 9,1775,703
AmritsarIndia 10,0966,274
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2452,017
AbadanIran 12,4117,712
ArakIran 12,3777,691
AlbengaItaly 15,8979,878
AlgheroItaly 16,0099,948
AmendolaItaly 15,3819,558
AnconaItaly 15,5029,633
ArezzoItaly 15,6369,716
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,61210,323
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,56110,291
AbashiriJapan 7,5204,673
AburatsuJapan 6,4394,001
AikawaJapan 6,9474,317
AjiroJapan 6,6064,105
AkitaJapan 7,0984,411
AkuneJapan 6,5274,056
AomoriJapan 7,2094,480
AsahikawaJapan 7,5114,667
AsosanJapan 6,5864,093
AmmanJordan 13,5898,444
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5336,545
AinaziLatvia 14,2988,885
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6156,596
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3626,439
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4386,486
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5756,572
AtarMauritania 18,28911,365
AgalegaMauritius 9,9416,177
AcapulcoMexico 12,7117,899
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4095,847
AltaiMongolia 9,4805,891
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1105,661
AgadirMorocco 17,89211,118
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,6739,739
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,9731,848
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,8951,799
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,8931,798
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,7871,732
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,9961,862
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,9971,863
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,7731,723
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,7631,717
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,7621,716
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,7621,716
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,7621,716
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,7621,716
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9638,677
AgadezNiger 16,0479,972
AsuncionParaguay 13,8168,586
ArequipaPeru 13,6618,489
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5983,479
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9314,928
AradRomania 14,8389,221
AjanRussia 8,9525,563
AldanRussia 9,4075,846
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,8127,962
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,3547,055
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2995,157
AnadyrRussia 10,0766,261
ArkhangelskRussia 13,2938,260
ArmavirRussia 13,3128,272
AstrakhanRussia 12,7977,952
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,1062,551
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,06910,607
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,88510,492
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,80310,441
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,01910,576
Abu HamedSudan 13,5488,419
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2328,222
AqiqSudan 13,0168,088
ArbaatSudan 13,1918,197
AromaSudan 13,1408,165
AtbaraSudan 13,4248,342
Abu KamalSyria 13,1818,191
AleppoSyria 13,5448,416
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6484,131
AtakpameTogo 16,30610,132
AdanaTurkey 13,7238,527
AfyonTurkey 14,1538,795
AnkaraTurkey 13,9558,672
AntalyaTurkey 14,1268,778
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7727,315
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,6619,732
AberporthUk 16,17810,053
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,13110,024
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,8658,616
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,8778,623
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6117,215
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6287,226
ArtigasUruguay 13,3798,314
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1748,808
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4528,359
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5727,191
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1668,181
Ada, MnUsa 13,5668,430
Adrian, MiUsa 14,6159,082
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8189,208
Akron, OhUsa 14,8399,221
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7227,905
Albany, GaUsa 14,6229,086
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,4299,588
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8458,604
Albion, NeUsa 13,4608,364
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5997,829
Aledo, IlUsa 14,0378,723
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4768,374
Algona, IaUsa 13,7938,571
Alice, TxUsa 13,2238,217
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,3449,535
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0668,120
Alma, MiUsa 14,5249,026
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6139,081
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7487,922
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0408,103
Amherst, MaUsa 15,5129,640
Amite, LaUsa 13,9928,695
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7936,707
Anderson, InUsa 14,4608,986
Anderson, ScUsa 14,7299,153
Angelica, NyUsa 15,1079,388
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,6159,082
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3907,078
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,5009,010
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7579,170
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7709,178
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0218,713
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5377,169
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6808,501
Athens, GaUsa 14,6979,133
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,5949,069
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,4399,594
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7555,440
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6098,457
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8199,209
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4377,728
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2858,877
Austin, TxUsa 13,3058,268
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4627,123
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7506,680
AcariguaVenezuela 15,5299,650
AdenYemen 12,1287,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -